QSC-staff-fall-2016.jpg

 

All Staff


Office Staff

Tammy Wright

Tammy Wright
QSC Manager

Office: UW2-030A
Phone: 425-352-5417
Email: tswright@uw.edu

Tutors

Adham Baioumy

Adham Baioumy
Mechanical Engineering

Algebra, Pre-Calculus, Calculus I-IV, Calc Physics I-II, General Chemistry I-II, Statics, Deformable Bodies.

Mon

Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
11am - 3pm
4pm - 7pm
11am - 1pm
1pm - 3pm
11am - 3pm
10am - 12pm

Alexander Sinon

Alexander Sinon
Electrical Engineering

Algebra, Pre-Calculus, Calculus I-IV, Differential Equations, Matrix Algebra, Foundations of Modern Math, Algebra based Physics I, Calc. Physics I-III, General Chemistry I, Probability & Statistics, EE 215, 233, 235, 271, 331, 332, 341, 361 CSS 161.

Mon
Tues
Fri
12pm - 3pm
1pm - 6pm
1pm - 6pm

Andrew Collins

Andrew Collins
Biology

Algebra, Pre-Calculus, Calculus I & II, Calc. Physics I-III, General Chemistry I-III Organic Chemistry I-III, Intro Biology I-III, Biochemistry I-II.

Tues
Wed
Fri
3:30pm - 8pm
1pm - 4pm
10pm - 4pm

Anna Kirchan

Anna Kirchan
Chemical Engineering

Algebra, Pre-Calculus, Calculus I-II, Differential Equations, Matrix Algebra, Calculus- based Physics I, General Chemistry I-III, &s; Organic Chemistry I-III, Inorganic Chemistry I, Statistics, EE 215, 233, 235, 331.

Mon
Wed
12pm - 4pm
1pm - 4pm
Baoming Wang

Baoming Wang
Physics (Masters)

Algebra, Pre-calc, Calculus I-IV & Multivariate, Matrix Algebra, Differential Equations, Foundations of Modern Mathematics, Discrete Math, Abstract Algebra I-II, Algebra-based Physics I-III, Calculus-based Physics I-III, Modern and Thermal Physics, The Cosmos, Quantum Mechanics, General Chemistry I-III, Physical Chemistry, Thermal Fluids I-II, Scientific Methods, EE 215, 233, 235, 361, Mechanical Engineering 221, 223, 331, 332, Statistics, &s; Statistical Inference & Probability

Mon
Wed
Thurs
1pm - 5pm
9am - 1pm
9am - 1pm

Ben Clark

Benjamin Clark
Computer Science

Algebra, Pre-Calculus, Calculus I-II, Foundations of Modern Math, Matrix Algebra, Statistical Inference, CSS 161, 162, 342.

Thurs
Sun
9am - 11am
12pm - 4pm

Derek Delizo

Derek Delizo
Electrical Engineering

Algebra, Precalculus, Calculus I-IV, Differential Equations, Matrix Algebra, Calculus-based Physics I-III, Probability & Statistics, EE 215, 233, 271, CSS 161, 162, 342, Excel, R.

Tues
Wed
 
10am - 1pm
10am - 2pm

Essey Reda

Essey Reda
Mechanical Engineering

Algebra, Pre-Calculus, Calculus I-IV, Differential Equations, Matrix Algebra, Algebra Physics I-III, Calc Physics I-III, EE 215, 233, 331, 361, Microeconomics.

Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
10am - 1pm
11am - 2pm
10am - 3pm
10am - 1pm
11am - 4pm

Ethan Reiniger

Ethan Reiniger
Business

Financial Accounting, Managerial Accounting, Management of Orgs, Managerial Econ., Marketing Management, Operations and Project Management, Business Finance, Intermediate Accounting I-II, Cost Accounting.

Mon
Tues
Wed
9am - 1pm
9am - 11am
9am - 2pm

Jason Gautama

Jason Gautama
Computer Science and Systems Engineering

CSS 161, 162, 342, 343, 360.

In the labs:
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs

In the QSC:
Tues

1pm - 3pm
3pm - 6pm
1pm - 3pm
3pm - 6pm


10am - 1pm

Jason Liu

Jason (Yiwei) Liu
Business

Algebra, Pre-Calculus, Financial Accounting, Managerial Accounting, Management, Managerial Economics, Marketing Management, Operations Management, Business Finance, Intermediate Accounting I-III, Advanced Financial Accounting, Federal Income Taxation, Statistics.

Mon
Tues
Wed
Sun
1pm - 6pm
12pm - 4pm
1pm - 6pm
12pm - 4pm

Ken McIntosh

Ken McIntosh
Computer Science

CSS 161, 162, 342, 343, 360, 475

Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
1pm - 3pm
1pm - 3pm
12pm - 3pm
12pm - 2pm
12pm - 3pm

Meerit Said

Meerit Said
Biology

Algebra, Pre-Calculus, Calculus I-II, General Chemistry I-III, Organic Chemistry I-III, Quantitative Environmental Analysis, Physical Chemistry, Intro Biology I-III, Biochemistry I-II, Anatomy & Physiology, Genetics, Evolution.

Mon
Tues

Wed
Thurs
9am - 1pm
9am - 11am
1pm - 4pm
9am - 1pm
1pm - 6pm

Michael Cook

Micheal " Cook " Cook
Mechanical Engineering

Algebra, Pre-Calculus, Calculus I-IV, Differential Equations, Matrix Algebra, Calculus-based Physics I-III, Microbiology, Statics, Deformable Bodies, Accelerating Bodies, Thermal Fluids I-III, Mechanical Systems Design.

Tues
Wed
Thurs
Sun
4pm - 7pm
4pm - 7pm
3:30pm - 7pm
12pm - 4pm

Polina Eremenko

Polina Eremenko
Computer Science

Algebra, Pre-Calculus, CSS 132, 133, 142, 143, 301, 332, 342, 343, 350, 360, 370

In the Labs:
Tues
Thurs

In the QSC:
Mon
Wed

11am - 3pm
11am - 3pm


11am - 1pm
11am - 1pm

Ryan Peffer

Ryan Peffer
Mathematics and Chemistry

Algebra, Pre-Calculus, Calculus I-IV, Foundations of Modern Mathematics, Differential Equations, Matrix Algebra, Matrix Algebra, Abstract Algebra I-II, Statistical Inference, Calculus Physics I-III, Classical Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Electromagnetism, General Chemistry I-III, Organic Chemistry I-III, Biochemistry.

Mon
Wed
Thurs
3pm - 8pm
3pm - 8pm
6pm - 8pm

THE SEAN

Sean Naidu
Environmental Science

Algebra, Pre-Calculus, Intro Bio I-III, Scientific Methods, Climate Science, Web GIS, Intro and Advanced GIS, Hydrogeology, Geomorphology, Environmental Monitoring and Practicum, CSS 475.

Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
4pm - 8pm
4pm - 6pm
4pm - 8pm
4pm - 6pm

Back to top

Customer Service Specialists

Anthony Bunnalim

Anthony Bunnalim
Accounting

 
 

Joyce Huang

Joyce Huang
Computer Science and Informatics

 
 

Julia Klimenko

Julia Klimenko

 
 

Kimna Tang

Kimna Tang

 
 

**Our tutors specialize in courses offered at UW Bothell. If you have questions pertaining to courses not offered at UW Bothell, please feel free to call 425-352-3170 or e-mail uwbqsc@uw.edu to check if any of our tutors have experience with your course.**