Quantitative Skills Center

QSC Team

All Staff

 

Office Staff

Tammy Wright

QSC Manager

Office: UW2-030C

Phone: 425-352-5417

Email: tswright@uw.edu

 

Tutors

Adham Baioumy

Specializes in: Algebra, Pre-Calc, Calculus I-IV, Calc Physics I-II, General Chemistry I-II, Statics, Deformable Bodies


 

 

 

Alexander Sinon

Specializes in: Algebra, Pre-Calculus, Calculus I-IV, Matrix Algebra, Differential Equations, Foundations of Modern Math, Calc. Physics I-III, CSS 161 & 162, EE 215, 233, 235, 271, 331, 332, 341, 361, Probability


 

Andrew Collins

Specializes in: Algebra, Algebra Physics I-III, Calculus Physics I-III, General Chemistry I-III, Organic Chemistry I-III, Intro Biology I-III, Biochemistry I-II, Quantitative Environmental Analysis, P-Chem I


 

 

Baoming Wang

Specializes in: Calculus I-IV, Matrix Algebra, Diff Eq., Fndn. Of Modern Math, Abstract Algebra, Discrete Math, Algebra Physics I-III, Calc. Physics I-III, Modern & Thermal Physics, Quantum Mechanics, General Chem. I-III, Physical Chem., Scientific Methods, EE 215, 233, 235, 361, ME 221, 223 331, 332, Statistics, Statistical Inference, Probability

 

Benjamin Clark

Specializes in: Algebra, Pre-Calculus, Calculus I-II, Foundations of Modern Mathematics, Matrix Algebra, Abstract Algebra, Statistical Inference, CSS 132, 133, 142, 143, 342, 343, 422.


 

Essey Reda

Specializes in: Algebra, Pre-Calculus, Calculus I-IV, Differential Equations, Matrix Algebra, Algebra Physics I-III, Calculus Physics II-III, EE 215, 233, 331, 361


 

 

Ethan Reiniger

Specializes in: Financial Accounting, Managerial Accounting, Management of Orgs, Managerial Econ., Marketing Management, Operations and Project Management, Business Finance, Intermediate Accounting I-II, Cost Accounting


 

George Zhou

Specializes in: Algebra, Pre-Calc, Calculus I-III, Matrix Algebra, Algebra Physics I-III, Calc Physics I-II, CSS 142, 143, Business Statsitics


 

 

Hannah Morgan

Specializes in: Pre-Calculus, Calculus I-II, Calculus Physics I

 

 

 

 

 

Hoikin Cheng

Specializes in: Algebra, Pre-Calculus, Chemistry I, Intro Biology I-II, CSS 142, 143, 342


 

 

 

 

 

 

Jason Gautama

Specializes in: CSS 142, 143, 342, 343, 432


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jignesh Trivedi

Specializes in: Algebra, Pre-Calculus, Calculus I-II, EE 215

 

 

 

 

 

Meerit Said

Specializes in: Algebra, Precalculus, Calculus I-II, General Chemistry I-III, Organic Chemistry I-III, Quantitative Environmental Analysis, Physical Chemistry, Intro Biology I-III, Biochemistry I-II, Evolution, Genetics, Anatomy & Physiology

 

Michael Miller

Specializes in: Algebra, Pre-Calculus, Calculus I-II, Algebra Physics I-II, Calculus Physics I-III, EE 215

 

 

 

Michael Seong

Specializes in Algebra, Pre-Calculus, Calculus I, MicroEcon, MacroEcon, Financial Accounting, Managerial Accounting, Management, Managerial Economics, Marketing Management, Operations & Project Management, Business Finance, Intermediate Accounting I-III.

 

 

Nate Gallegos

Specializes in: CSS 142, 143, 342, 343, 350, 360, 370, 422, 487

 


 

 

 

 

Pengkun Zhang

Specializes in: Algebra, Pre-calc, Calc I, EE 215, 233, 235, 331, 341, CSS 132, 133, 142, 143, 341, 342

 

 

 

 

 

Rachel Gridely-Waters

Specializes in: Algebra, Pre-Calculus, General Chemistry I, Microeconomics, Macroeconomics

 

 

 

Ryan Peffer

Specializes in: Pre-Calc., Calculus I-IV, Fndns of Modern Mathematics, Differential Eq., Matrix Algebra, Abstract Algebra I-II, Stat. Inference, Algebra Physics I-III, Calculus Physics I-III, Classical Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Electromagnetism, General Chemistry I-III, O Chem. I-III, Inorganic, Biochemistry.


Tim Dennler

Specializes in: Pre-cal 123, 124, Calculus 124, Physics 114, 121, Chemistry 143, 153, 163, 237, 238, 239, 315, 364, 401, Biology 180, 200, 220, 231, 351, 360, 364, 380, 466, Statistic 315, & Excel


 

Adham is in the QSC:

Tuesday:          1pm - 5pm

Thursday:         1pm - 5pm

Friday:             10am - 1pm

 

 

 

Alexander is in the QSC:

Monday:          12am - 3pm

Tuesday:          12am - 4pm

Wednesday:     12pm - 3pm

Thursday:        12pm - 4pm

 

 

 

Andrew is in the QSC:

Monday:          1pm - 3pm

                         6pm - 8pm

Tuesday:          9am - 2pm

Wednesday:     10am - 3pm

 

 

Baoming is in the QSC:

Monday:          1pm-5pm

Wednesday:     9am-1pm

Thursday:        9am-1pm

 

 

 

 

Ben is in the QSC:

Wednesday:       6pm - 8pm

Sunday:             12pm - 4pm

Ben is in the Labs:

Monday:            11am - 2pm

Sunday:             12pm - 4pm

 

 

Essay is in the QSC:

Monday:          9am - 3pm

Tuesday:          1pm - 3pm

Wednesday:     10am - 5pm

Thursday:        1am - 3pm

 

 

Ethan is in the QSC:

Monday:          2pm - 3:15pm

Tuesday:          11am - 3pm

Wednesday:     2pm - 3pm

Thursday:        11am - 4pm

Friday:             11pm - 4pm

 

George is in the QSC:

Monday:          11am - 1pm

Wednesday:     11am - 2pm

Thursday:        6pm - 8pm

Sunday:            12pm - 4pm

George is in the Labs:

Tuesday:        6pm - 8pm

 

Hannah is in the QSC:

Tuesday:          11am - 1pm

Wednesday:    4pm - 8pm

Thursday:        11am - 4pm

 

 

 

 

Hoikin is in the QSC:

Monday:          6pm - 8pm

Friday:             12pm - 4pm

Hoikin is in the Labs:

Wednesday:     6pm - 8pm

 

 

 

 

Jason is in the QSC:

Monday:        11am - 1pm

                      4pm - 6pm

Friday:           2pm - 4pm

Jason is in the Labs:

Wednesday:     11am - 1pm

                         4pm - 6pm

 

 

 

Jignesh is in the QSC:

Monday:     1:15pm - 3:15pm

Tuesday:     11am - 2pm

Wednesday:  1:15pm - 3:15pm

Thursday:   11am - 1pm

Friday:        11am - 3pm

 

 

Meerit is in the QSC:

Monday:          11am - 6pm

Tuesday:          1pm - 6pm

Wednesday:     1pm - 6pm

Thursday:                1pm - 6pm

 

 

Michael M is in the QSC:

Monday:          11am - 6pm

Wednesday:     1pm - 7pm

Sunday:            12pm - 4pm

 

 

Michael S is in the QSC:

Monday:             2pm - 5:30pm

Tuesday:              9am - 11am

                         3pm - 5:30pm

Wednesday:        3:30pm - 5:30pm

Thursday:            9am - 11am

                         4pm - 5:30pm

Sunday:              12pm - 4pm

 

 

Nate is in the QSC:

Tuesday:             5:30pm - 8pm

Nate is in the Labs:

Monday:                     2pm - 3pm

Tuesday:                     11am - 1pm

Wednesday:               1pm - 3pm

Thursday:                   11am - 1pm

                                     5:30pm - 8pm

 

Pengkun is in the QSC:

Monday:          3pm - 6pm

Tuesday:          2pm - 5pm

Wednesday:     11am - 1pm

Thursday:        11am - 1pm

                         3pm - 5:30pm

 

 

Rachel is in the QSC:

Monday:          9am - 11am

Tuesday:          10am - 1pm

Thursday:        11am - 1pm

 

 

 

Ryan is in the QSC:

Monday:          3pm - 8pm

Tuesday:          6pm - 8pm

Thursday:        6pm - 8pm

Friday:     10am - 2pm

 

 

Tim is ins the QSC:

Monday:          9am - 11am

                         4pm - 5pm

Wednesday:     4pm - 8pm

Thursday:        9am - 11am

 

Friday:             1pm - 4pm

Coordinators

Anthony Bunnalim

 

Kimna Tang

 

 

 

Phung Ly