People

Members

Voting GFO Members

Business Administration
Sandeep Krishnamurthy (Director)
Camelia Bejan
Alan Boss
Sundar Balakrishnan
Joydeep Chatterjee
Paul Collins
Rajab Doogar
Brandon Fleming
Walter Freytag
Ben Galvin
John Godek 
Juan Gomez
Timothy Hargrave
Lorna Hardin 
Manuela Hoehn-Weiss
Steve Holland
Walter Hutchins
Deanna Kennedy 
Tayfun Keskin
Kevin Laverty
Alan Leong
Ying Li
Valerie Li
Alison Lo
Deborah Medlar
Jim Miller
Ceri Nishihara
Pete Nye
Kimberly O'Neill
Phil Palm
Surya Pathak
P.K. Sen 
Gowri Shankar
Ron Tilden 
Anny Wei-Kong
 
CSS
Mike Stiber (Director) 
Hazeline Asuncion
Charles Jackels
Bill Erdly
Munehiro Fukuda
Mark Kochanski
Joe McCarthy 
Clark Olson
David Socha
Kelvin Sung
Carol Zander
 
Education
Bradley Portin (Director) 
Robin Angotti
Wayne Au
Cherry Banks
Tom Bellamy
Jean Eisele
Karen Gourd
Allison Hintz
Pamela Hopkins
Pamela Joseph
Carole Kubota
Young-Kyung Min
Jason Naranjo
Nancy Place
Antony Smith
Carrie Tzou 
Jane Van Galen
 
Interdisciplinary Arts and Sciences
Bruce Burgett (Director)
Christian Anderson
Leslie Ashbaugh
Jennifer Atkinson
Alex Barchechat 
Constantin Behler
Dan Berger
Aeron Bergman
Lauren Berliner
Carolyn Bodle
Amaranth Borsak
Warren Buck
Deborah Caplow
Shauna Carlisle
Kenyon Chan
S. Charusheela
Charles Collins 
Steve Collins
Johanna Crane
Karam Dana 
Colin Danby
Nives Dolsak
Sarah Dowling
JoLynn Edwards
Crispin Thurlow Farber
Ben Gardner 
Diane Gillespie
Warren Gold
Michael Goldberg 
David Goldstein
Wanda Gregory
Martha Groom
Kristin Gustafson
Susan Harewood 
Jeanne Heuving
Ted Hiebert
Erin Hill 
Cinnamon Hillyard
Daniel Jacoby
Susan Jeffords
Jin-Kyu Jung
Kristine Kellejian
Gray Kochhar-Lindgren
Kanta Kochhar-Lindgren
Bruce Kochis
Ron Krabill
Amy Lambert
Kristy Leissle 
Kari Lerum
Lauren Lichty
Santiago Lopez
Joseph Milutis
Keith Nitta 
Gwen Ottinger
Yolanda Padilla
Rebecca Price
Julie Shyne
Janelle Silva
Eric Stewart
David Stokes
Amoshaun Toft 
Robert Turner
Wadiya Udell
Camille Walsh
Linda Watts
Alan Wood
Nursing
David Allen, Director
Mary Abrums
Mary Baroni
Cheryl Cooke
Butch de Castro  
Mabel Ezeonwa
Nora Kenworthy
Andrea Kovalesky
Carol Leppa
Elizabeth Madison
Selina Mohammed
Heidi Petry
Jerelyn Resnick 
Jamie Shirley
Suzanne Sikma
Andrea Stone
Christopher Wade
Miyumi Willgerdt

Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics
      Elaine Scott, Director
      Warren Buck
      Andrew Albian
      Lori Anderson
      Peter Anderson
      Hazeline Asuncion
      Alex Barchechat
      Arnie Berger
      Seungkeun Choi
      Frank Cioch
      Steve Collins
      Khushroo Daruwala
      Matt DePies
      Brandon Finley
      Tadesse Ghirmai
      Mahmoud Ghofrani
      Wanda Gregory
      Kim Gunnerson
      Charles Jackels
      Dan Jaffe
      Jeff Jenson
      Brent Lagesse
      Lawrence Lam
      Danielle Lee
      Aleron Lewis
      Casey Mann
      Pierre Maraud
      Joseph McCarthy
      Jennifer McLoud-Mann
      Kathleen NobleL
      Lori Robbins
      Eric Salathe
      Marc Servetnick
      Linda Simonsen
      David Socha
      Kristina Stredwick
      Geethapriya Thamilarasu
      Muralidhara Thimmaiah
      Douglas Wacker
      Bryan White

 

Non-Voting GFO Members

Anne Loustau
Norm Rose
Bob Schultz